#Fight Night Hamburg #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #Glover Teixeira #Corey Anderson #Stefan Struve #Nasrat Haqparast #Marcin Tybura #Marc Diakiese #Invicta FC 30 #Daniel Cormier #GLORY 55 #ProFC #UFC 226 #Emil Meek

Denis Bogdanov

  • 5 fights
  • 641 views

Denis Bogdanov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Denis
Last Name: Bogdanov
Nickname: Hunter
Date of Birth: September 18, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ukraine
Hometown: Ukraine
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: YK Promotion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: European Combat Sambo Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nikita Krylov ECSF - Cup Of West Ukraine 2012
Aug 10, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:31
Loss Ilir Latifi United Glory 15 - 2012 Glory World Series
Mar 23, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Loss Egidijus Valavicius K-1 - Europe Grand Prix Elimination Tournament B
Apr 10, 2010
Submission (Neck Crank / Keylock) 1 2:14
Loss Bashir Guliev CR - Pankration Cup
May 11, 2006
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 2:15
Loss Baga Agaev M-1 MFC - Mix-Fight
Nov 06, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:55

Professional Fights