#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Sam Alvey #UFC Dallas #UFC 229 #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites

Wasley Gomes da Silva

  • 12 fights
  • 86 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wasley
Last Name: Gomes da Silva
Nickname: BB
Date of Birth: February 09, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santa Maria do Para
Hometown: Santa Maria do Para, Para, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rickson Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu/MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://instagram.com/wasleyGomes
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Leoes Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Rafael Barros Leoes Fight - Leoes Fight MMA 11
Mar 03, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:08
Win Diego Costa de Assis Mirage Combat - Pai de Santo vs. Tubarao
Oct 05, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:26
Loss Flavio Pina de Sousa Leoes Fight - Leoes Fight MMA 9
Mar 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:44
Win Jorge Fortaleza BF - Black Fight 2
Feb 27, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:35
Win Janair Araujo de Lima POF - Personal Open Fight 8
Aug 08, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:02
Win Alan Silva SMSF - Santa Maria Super Fight 2
Jul 11, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:20
Loss Tiago Varejao Lacerda POF - Personal Open Fight 7
Jun 06, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:20
Win Joao Abutre SMSF - Santa Maria Super Fight 1
Mar 07, 2015
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:40
Loss Francisco Mario MC - Mr. Cage 15
Dec 18, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:10
Win Rafael Dourin GK 2 - Guama Kombat 2
Apr 20, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:00
Win Glayson Garcia PSF - Pororoca Super Fight
Apr 13, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 4:00
Win Marcelo Tomas Alves BCC MMA - Brazil Combat Championship MMA 4
Apr 06, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:47

Professional Fights