#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Brock Lesnar #Conor McGregor #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #Colby Covington #The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale #UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale

Andre Galvao

  • 8 fights
  • 4101 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andre
Last Name: Galvao
Nickname: Deco
Date of Birth: September 29, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Minas Gerais, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, 7 x BJJ World Champion, 7 x BJJ Pan-American Champion, Muay Thai, Judo
Affiliations: Black House, Wand Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Strikeforce

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tyron Woodley Strikeforce - Diaz vs. Noons 2
Oct 09, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:48
Win Jorge Luis Patino Strikeforce - Houston
Aug 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:45
Win Luke Stewart Strikeforce - Challengers 7
Mar 26, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jason High Dream 10 - Welterweight Grand Prix 2009 Final
Jul 20, 2009
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win John Alessio Dream 8 - Welterweight Grand Prix 2009 Opening Round
Apr 05, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 7:34
Win Mikey Gomez FSC - Evolution
Dec 14, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:59
Win Jeremiah Metcalf JG and TKT Promotions - Fighting 4 Kidz
Aug 30, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:05

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights