#UFC on ESPN 40 #Thiago Santos #Jamahal Hill #Vicente Luque #Mohammed Usman #Zac Pauga #Juliana Miller #Brogan Walker #Augusto Sakai #UFC 277 #Michal Oleksiejczuk #Sam Alvey #Cory McKenna #Bryan Battle #Miranda Granger #Terrance McKinney #Takashi Sato #Erick Gonzalez #Amanda Nunes #Julianna Pena

Junior Albini

  • 22 fights
  • 1282 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Junior
Last Name: Albini
Nickname: Baby
Date of Birth: March 15, 1991 (age 31)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Hometown: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: CM System
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFT

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Davi Lucas AFT - AFT 10
Aug 31, 2021
TKO 1 2:35
Win Adnan Alic SBC 27 - Serbian Battle Championship 27: Revenge
Mar 14, 2020
KO (Flying Knee) 1 0:45
Loss Maurice Greene UFC on ESPN 3 - Ngannou vs. Dos Santos
Jun 29, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:38
Loss Jairzinho Rozenstruik UFC Fight Night 144 - Assuncao vs. Moraes 2
Feb 02, 2019
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 0:54
Loss Aleksei Oleinik UFC 224 - Nunes vs. Pennington
May 12, 2018
Submission (Ezekiel Choke) 1 1:45
Loss Andrei Arlovski UFC Fight Night 120 - Poirier vs. Pettis
Nov 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Timothy Johnson UFC on Fox 25 - Weidman vs. Gastelum
Jul 22, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:51
Win Jose Rodrigo AFC 43 - Baby vs. Dragao
Aug 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ivan Vicic SBC 10 - Serbian Battle Championship 10
Jul 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:58
Win Tiago Cardoso AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 38
May 27, 2016
KO (Elbow) 3 4:45
Win Paulo Ferreira AFC - Aspera FC 14
Nov 29, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:12
Win Arlei Cimeti AFC - Aspera FC 13
Nov 02, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:22
Win Diogo Bebezao AFC - Aspera FC 11
Aug 30, 2014
KO (Knee) 1 3:37
Win Bruno Polaco AFC - Aspera FC 8
Jun 14, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:36
Win Alisson Vicente Smash Fight 3 - Rising Stars
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Julio Bizzarri FF - Felino Fight 3
Sep 21, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:14
Loss Alberto Uda NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 12
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:42
Loss Nelson Jaca PFE - Power Fight Extreme 6
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:53
Win Fernando Tressino MF - Max Fight 9
Jul 16, 2011
TKO (Knee) 1 2:01
Win Everton Panda CM System - Challenger
Sep 19, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:50
Win Marcos Vinicius AGF - Arena Gold Fights 2
Jul 17, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:55
Win Bruno Alboitt PF - Paranagua Fight 5
Aug 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10

Professional Fights

Junior Albini
Win
 
Davi Lucas
Loss

Davi Lucas

(0 - 16)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:35
AFT - AFT 10 Aug 31, 2021
Professional Fight
Junior Albini
Win

Junior Albini

(0 - 0)
 
Bruno Alboitt
Loss

Bruno Alboitt

(0 - 0)