#UFC Fight Night 149 #Alistair Overeem #Aleksei Oleinik #UFC 236 #Islam Makhachev #Israel Adesanya #Kelvin Gastelum #Dustin Poirier #Max Holloway #Roxanne Modafferi #Antonia Shevchenko #Krzysztof Jotko #Conor McGregor #Shamil Abdurakhimov #Marcin Tybura #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Sergei Pavlovich #Marcelo Golm #Movsar Evloev #Alexander Yakovlev

Andy Devent

  • 29 fights
  • 875 views


Andy Devent
Login to update photo
Bovada Sports Betting
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andy
Last Name: Devent
Nickname: The Lion's Paw
Date of Birth: March 28, 1978 (age 41)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Manchester, England
Hometown: Manchester, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Frontline MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Piotr Strus ACB 63 - Celinski vs. Magalhaes
Jul 01, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:53
Loss Arbi Agujev ACB 60 - Agujev vs. DeVent
May 13, 2017
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 0:21
Win Danny Mitchell ACB 54 - Supersonic
Mar 11, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:35
Win David Round TFC - Tanko Fighting Championships 2
Dec 03, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:00
Win Paul Byrne BAMMA 24 - Kone vs. Phillips
Feb 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59
Loss Cheik Kone BAMMA 21 - DeVent vs. Kone
Jun 13, 2015
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 3:57
Win Conor Cooke BAMMA 19 - Petley vs. Stapleton
Mar 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:05
Win Roggy Lawson BAMMA 16 - Daley vs. da Rocha
Sep 13, 2014
TKO 3 1:44
Loss Harry McLeman BAMMA 15 - Thompson vs. Selmani
Apr 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Punshon M4tC 13 - Nemesis
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 1:54
Win Danny Tombs ECC - Banned 2
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:40
Win Avi Jack ECC - Banned 1
Oct 12, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 0:26
Win Alex Minogue UCC 12 - Manchester Mayhem 2
Sep 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 3:17
Loss Quasim Shafiq GP - Night of the Gladiators 12
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:15
Win Shaun Lomas UCC 11 - Blitz at the Ritz
Apr 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Round OMMAC 13 - Destiny
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:15
Win John Santry UCC 10 - The X Fighter
Dec 16, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 4:39
Win Chris Rice UCC 10 - The X Fighter
Dec 16, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Fishgold CC - Cage Conflict 11
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Steve Dinsdale Raw 1 - Enter Colosseum
Sep 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mali Richardson BCF - The Fight Comes to Preston
Aug 13, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Loss Gavin Sterritt Salford Fight Factory - Fight Ikon 8
Jul 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:45
Loss Avi Jack Salford Fight Factory - Fight Ikon 7
May 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Loss Lee Cohoon UCC 5 - North West's Finest
Nov 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ant Davies UCC 3 - New Breed
Sep 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Loss Lee Cohoon UCC 2 - Manchester Mayhem
Jul 23, 2010
Submission (Inverted Triangle) 1 2:02
Win Paul Hopkins GP - Night of the Gladiators 4
May 29, 2010
Submission (Elbows) 1 2:26

Professional Fights

Andy Devent
Win
 
Danny Mitchell
Loss

Danny Mitchell

(20 - 8 - 1)
Andy Devent
Win

Andy Devent

(10 - 9)
 
Roggy Lawson
Loss
Andy Devent
Win
 
Andrew Punshon
Loss

Andrew Punshon

(13 - 8, 1 NC)
Andy Devent
Win
 
Avi Jack
Loss

Avi Jack

(7 - 2)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 0:26
ECC - Banned 1 Oct 12, 2013
Professional Fight
Andy Devent
Win

Andy Devent

(1 - 1)
 
Ant Davies
Loss

Ant Davies

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights