#UFC Fight Night 174 #UFC 251 #Derrick Lewis #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #Francis Ngannou #Aleksei Oleinik #Bellator 243 #Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 220 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 254 #Kamaru Usman #UFC 241 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Chris Weidman #Leonardo Santos #Georges St. Pierre

Doo Won Seo

  • 19 fights
  • 1742 views


Doo Won Seo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Doo
Last Name: Won Seo
Nickname: The Korean Pitbull
Date of Birth: October 10, 1975 (age 44)
Weight: 163 lbs (74 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: South Korea
Hometown: South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Korean Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Road FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dong Sun Choi Road FC 21 - Road Fighting Championship 21
Feb 01, 2015
Decision (Split) 4 5:00
Win Joachim Hansen Road FC 15 - Road Fighting Championship 15
May 31, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:15
Loss Joachim Hansen Road FC 11 - Road Fighting Championship 11
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:14
Win Toru Harai Road FC 8 - Bitter Rivals
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Yasuhiro Motomura Road FC 4 - Young Guns
Oct 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:54
Win Satoshi Nishino Road FC 2 - Alive
Apr 16, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:53
Win Akihito Hara Road FC 1 - The Resurrection of Champions
Oct 23, 2010
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 2:07
Win Daisuke Hanazawa NF - Neo Fight 12
Jun 04, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Il Gyu Park NF - Neo Fight 12
Jun 04, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jake Ellenberger M-1 Challenge 6 - Korea
Aug 29, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:04
Loss Janne Tulirinta M-1 Challenge 2 - Russia
Apr 03, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Seichi Ikemoto Deep - Protect Impact 2007
Dec 22, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:56
Win Tetsuo Seto GCM - Cage Force 4
Sep 08, 2007
TKO (Cut) 1 1:28
Loss Kosei Kubota Deep - CMA Festival 2
Jul 23, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Ryo Chonan Deep - Deep in Yamagata
Jun 24, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Loss John Chrisostomo FFCF 6 - Undisputed
Jun 21, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 2:17
Win Hyun Gab Park Spirit MC 7 - Middleweight GP Final
Oct 29, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:43
Win Jung Hoon Park TFC - Toido FC 1
Jan 01, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Doo Won Seo
Win
 
Tetsuo Seto
Loss

Tetsuo Seto

(4 - 2 - 1)

Amateur Fights