#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Daniel Cormier #Jared Cannonier #UFC 229 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Israel Adesanya #Jorge Masvidal #Robert Whittaker #Teofimo Lopez #Lomachenko vs. Lopez #UFC 251 #Tyron Woodley

Dwayne Hinds

  • 11 fights
  • 964 views


Dwayne Hinds
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dwayne
Last Name: Hinds
Nickname: Punie
Date of Birth: December 01, 1983 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Diego Martin Trinidad & Tobago
Hometown: Diego Martin Trinidad & Tobago
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cristophe Van Dijk One FC 22 - Battle of Lions
Nov 07, 2014
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 2:40
Win Alex Perez MFC - Madness Fighting Competition 2
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Mike Wade CUFF 5 - Caribbean Ultimate Fist Fighting 5
May 11, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:49
Win Scott Hudson Unified Boxing Promoters - Celebration of Independence
Sep 02, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:31
Win Yannis Jacquet WIFC - West Indies Fighting Championship 2
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:38
Win Gideon Ray CUFF 4 - The Shot
Aug 20, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Henry Fadipe CW 7 - Clan Wars
May 28, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Kaffain Williams CUFF 1 - Inception
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:13
Win Ben Murphy CC 6 - Nelson vs. Mitchell
Aug 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Luke Taylor KOTR - King of the Rock 3
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:20
Win Cleon Bardowell KOTR - King of the Rock 2
Nov 21, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:23
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Gideon Ray
Loss

Gideon Ray

(17 - 13 - 1)
Dwayne Hinds
Win

Dwayne Hinds

(2 - 0)
 
Ben Murphy
Loss

Ben Murphy

(0 - 0)