#Fight Night London #Kamaru Usman #Demian Maia #Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #UFC 224 #Conor McGregor #Amanda Nunes #Enrique Barzola #Andrea Lee #Bisping vs. St. Pierre #Raquel Pennington

Mike Wilkins

  • 14 fights
  • 1170 views

Mike Wilkins
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Wilkins
Nickname: Iron City
Date of Birth: December 23, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pittsburgh, USA
Hometown: Pittsburgh, USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Renzo Gracie Pittsburgh
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Brett Martinez Bellator 186 - Bader vs. Vassell
Nov 03, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:09
Loss Richard Patishnock CFFC 66 - Webb vs. Wilson
Aug 05, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Pope CFFC 62 - Santella vs. Lozano
Dec 17, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:30
Win Jonathan DelBrugge CFFC 60 - Webb vs. Steele
Aug 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stephen Regman CFFC 58 - Anyanwu vs. Cruz 3
May 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rob Hanna GOTC MMA - Gladiators of the Cage 18
Aug 22, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Coggins Gladiators of the Cage - The North Shore's Rise to Power 7
Dec 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Win Eric Calderon Gladiators of the Cage - The North Shore's Rise to Power 5
Jun 14, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:02
Win Jason Willett Gladiators of the Cage - The North Shore's Rise to Power 2
Jul 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:52
Loss Ashan Abdullah Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 1
Dec 29, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:42
Win Bob Tipinski WCC 4 - World Cagefighting Championships 4
Jun 08, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:17
Loss Evan Vasquez Costa Rica Fight League - Champ vs. Champ 1
Aug 30, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:50

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights