#UFC Argentina #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Mike Pope

  • 12 fights
  • 900 views

Mike Pope
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Pope
Nickname: Popezilla
Date of Birth: November 07, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Manassas, Virginia, United States
Hometown: Manassas, Virginia, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Disciple MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joseph Lowery CFFC 65 - Brady vs. Saraceno
May 20, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Mike Wilkins CFFC 62 - Santella vs. Lozano
Dec 17, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:30
Win Richard Gates PA Cage Fight 26 - MMA on the Mountain
Oct 15, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:23
Loss Joey Holt GOTC MMA 21 - Holt vs. Pope
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:39
Win Michael Lilly Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 29
Feb 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Newson SOFC - Strike Off 2
Sep 27, 2014
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:53
Win Thad Frick CFFC 39 - Heckman vs. Gerhart
Aug 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss William Algeo CFFC 37 - Anyanwu vs. Bell
Jun 28, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:51
Win Noe Quintanilla CPWC - Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge 24
Jul 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:08
Win Jonathan Hughes OO 20 - Operation Octagon 20
Jul 28, 2012
Submission 2 1:47

Professional Fights

Mike Pope
Win

Mike Pope

(0 - 0)
 
Jonathan Hughes
Loss

Jonathan Hughes

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights