#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Vinicius de Jesus

  • 8 fights
  • 150 views

Vinicius de Jesus
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vinicius
Last Name: de Jesus
Nickname: The Brazilian Bad Boy
Date of Birth: January 27, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Hometown: Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Renzo Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tim Carson Bellator 207 - Mitrione vs. Bader
Oct 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joaquin Buckley Bellator 185 - Mousasi vs. Shlemenko
Oct 20, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win James Boran Bellator 163 - McGeary vs. Davis
Nov 04, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:55
Win Montoyia Swilling Premier FC 20 - Premier Fighting Championship 20
Jul 30, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:39
Win Evander Russ Premier FC 19 - Premier Fighting Championship 19
Feb 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gil Pinheiro Premier FC 18 - Premier Fighting Championship 18
Nov 14, 2015
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 4:42
Loss Jeferson Negrini MF - Mega Fight 8.0
Nov 23, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Anderson Silva GF - Golden Fighters 5
May 25, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:24

Professional Fights