#PFL 2022 World Championship #Miesha Tate #Alex Pereira #Amanda Nunes #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 281 #Jiri Prochazka #Kayla Harrison #Israel Adesanya #UFC 282 #Reinier de Ridder #Glover Teixeira #Conor McGregor #Henry Cejudo #Khamzat Chimaev #Holly Holm #Francis Ngannou #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night 215 #Larissa Moreira Pacheco

Zach Conn


Zach Conn
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Zach
Last Name: Conn
Nickname: The Beast
Date of Birth: April 22, 1993 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ellensburg, Washington, United States
Hometown: Ellensburg, Washington, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Combat Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Fay Bursell CageSport 49 - Stolen vs. Swain
Feb 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lee Morrison CS - CageSport 47
Oct 14, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Jorge Cordova Thunder & Lightning - Pro-Am
Oct 07, 2017
TKO 1 2:36
Loss Louis Taylor Professional Fighters League - PFL: Everett
Jul 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Curtis Harriot BFL 47 - Battlefield Fight League
Feb 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:45
Loss Ray Cooper III X-1 44 - The Return
Sep 24, 2016
KO 1 0:12
Win Jason Lambert ExciteFight - MMA Mission Mayhem
Apr 02, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:35
Loss Tyler McGuire COTC - Conquest of the Cage 22
Mar 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dustin Praxedes Combat Games MMA - Battle at the Bay 9
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Verbal) 1 3:25
Win Raven Guice CS - CageSport 30
May 03, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:21
Loss Chaz Jordan CS - CageSport 29
Feb 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ben Fodor CWC 9 - Cage Warrior Combat 9
Nov 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ian Williams CS - CageSport 26
Aug 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 4:16
Win Trent Tyler CS - CageSport 25
Jul 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:19

Professional Fights

Zach Conn
Loss

Zach Conn

(4 - 4)
 
Ray Cooper III
Win

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos