#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Conor McGregor #Darren Elkins #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139

Evan Baxter

  • 7 fights
  • 1077 views

Evan Baxter
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Evan
Last Name: Baxter
Nickname: Dreadz
Date of Birth: May 20, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Port St. Lucie, Florida, United States
Hometown: Port St. Lucie, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brawling.
Affiliations: Team Animal
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gabriel Verona CFA 7 - Never Give Up
Jun 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:36
Win Jovan White AOF 15 - Art of Fighting 15
May 11, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:23
Win Joe Denick AOF - Art of Fighting 14
Dec 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Fred Weatherly AOF 13 - Amaya vs. Lawrence
Sep 10, 2011
Submission 1 1:54
Loss Jared Crawford RFC 24 - Explosion
Jul 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lasiel Marquez Fight Time 4 - MMA Heavyweight Explosion
Apr 01, 2011
Submission 1 2:45
Loss John Gabbia RFC 21 - New Blood
Jul 23, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45

Professional Fights