#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Conor McGregor #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Blake Breitstecher

  • 18 fights
  • 568 views

Blake Breitstecher
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 14 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Blake
Last Name: Breitstecher
Nickname: The Punisher
Date of Birth: January 13, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 200 lbs (90.7 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ossian, Iowa United States
Hometown: Ossian, Iowa United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: World War Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Todd Schmauss WWFC - World War Fighting Championships 15
May 31, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:50
Loss Miguel Rios WWFC - World War Fighting Championships 14
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:24
Loss Rankim Cleveland WWFC - World War Fighting Championship 13
Sep 28, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 4:33
Loss Travis Fulton IC - Iowa Challenge 89
Aug 17, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:39
Loss Brett Stepanek IC - Iowa Challenge 87
Jun 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:48
Win Jason Miller IC - Iowa Challenge 80
Mar 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Loss Tyrone Roberts EC - Extreme Challenge 220
Oct 20, 2012
Submission 2 2:57
Win Brandon Roby IC - Iowa Challenge 69
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:32
Loss Mahmoud Aburia Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 6
Jun 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:56
Loss Nick Baker IC - Iowa Challenge 67
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:41
Loss Roy Jones IC - Iowa Challenge 66
Jan 21, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 0:47
Loss Tyrone Roberts EC - Extreme Challenge 183
May 14, 2011
Submission (Choke) 2 2:15
Loss Chuck Parmelee Raise the Bar Fitness - March Mayhem
Mar 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:07
Win Josh Christensen MCC 32 - Bad Blood
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:13
Loss Jesse Lund MCC 31 - Full Force
Jan 15, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 1:17
Loss Joe Cason IC - Iowa Challenge 61
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Choke) 1 2:24
Loss Travis Fulton CT - Cage Thug
Mar 26, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:45

Professional Fights

 
Travis Fulton
Win

Travis Fulton

(249 - 49 - 10, 1 NC)
Blake Breitstecher
Loss
 
Travis Fulton
Win

Travis Fulton

(240 - 45 - 10, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights