#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Roy Jones

  • 13 fights
  • 2091 views

Roy Jones
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roy
Last Name: Jones
Nickname: The Wolf
Date of Birth: October 26, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 204 lbs (92.5 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Waterloo, Iowa United States
Hometown: Waterloo, Iowa United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Imperial Athletics
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chuck O'Neil CES MMA 37 - Summer Gold
Aug 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Loss Oscar Delgado CFA 8 - Araujo vs. Bradley
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 2:23
Loss Eric Hammerich IC - Iowa Challenge 67
Mar 24, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:11
Win Blake Breitstecher IC - Iowa Challenge 66
Jan 21, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 0:47
Loss Derrick Mehmen Strikeforce - Challengers 18
Aug 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dennis Reed IC - Iowa Challenge 63
Mar 19, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:07
Loss David Gaston IC - Iowa Challenge 61
Oct 23, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 2:06
Win Mark Stoddard IC - Iowa Challenge 60
Aug 14, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:45
Win Andy Stock IC - Iowa Challenge 58
Jun 12, 2010
Submission (Choke) 1 1:16
Win Rene Gonzalez Iowa Challenge 56 - Kickfest in the Cage
Mar 13, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 1:02
Win Anthony Niel Iowa Challenge 54 - Kickfest in the Cage
Nov 07, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:56
Win Gary Moore Iowa Challenge 53 - Kickfest in the Cage
Aug 15, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 1:27

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights