#Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 229 #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley

Chad Jay

  • 13 fights
  • 981 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chad
Last Name: Jay
Nickname: Don't Play
Date of Birth: December 06, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Biloxi, Mississippi
Hometown: Biloxi, Mississippi
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pro Gym Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Atlas Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mike Perez Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 1
May 24, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:51
Win Eric Thompson No Love Entertainment - Return of Nightmare on the Northshore
May 09, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 1:36
Loss Jake Rosholt XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Mar 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 2:37
Win Mike Perez FFI - Blood and Sand 3
Dec 01, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Kevin Adams FFI - Beatdown
Oct 06, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Rhomez Brower FFI - Blood and Sand 1
Apr 14, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Liam McCarty UGC 5 - Gladiators
Feb 24, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:40
Win Gordon Feibig WEF - World Extreme Fighting
Nov 18, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Kevin Adams MOTC 6 - Masters of the Cage 6
Oct 28, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:16
Win Eric Thompson NLE - Capital City Carnage
Aug 26, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:35
Win Adam DeRossitte MOTC 1 - Masters of the Cage 1
Jun 24, 2006
Submission 1 1:46

Professional Fights

Chad Jay
Loss
 
Rhomez Brower
Win

Rhomez Brower

(5 - 4 - 1)
Chad Jay
Win

Chad Jay

(0 - 0)
 
Adam DeRossitte
Loss

Adam DeRossitte

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Images