#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #Cory Sandhagen #Nate Diaz #Pedro Carvalho #Mads Burnell #Khamzat Chimaev #Song Yadong #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 209 #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Leah McCourt

Mike Otwell

  • 9 fights
  • 52 views

Mike Otwell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Otwell
Nickname: Magic
Date of Birth: May 04, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Berlin, Maryland, United States
Hometown: Berlin, Maryland, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jeremiah Sierra SF 47 - Stellar Fights 47
Oct 16, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:10
Loss Carlos Vera SF - Shogun Fights 20
Oct 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Trizano Bellator 186 - Bader vs. Vassell
Nov 03, 2017
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 2:07
Win Chris Rollins Stellar Fights 34 - Rollins vs. Otwell
May 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tucker Lutz SF - Shogun Fights 16
Apr 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 2:55
Win Darnell Murphy SF - Shogun Fights 14
Apr 16, 2016
KO (Knee) 1 0:10
Win Trevor Thompson SF - Shogun Fights 12
Apr 18, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:44
Win Anthony Tisdale SOFC - Strike Off 1
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:17

Professional Fights