#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC 279 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC 278 #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 209 #Cory Sandhagen #Song Yadong #Floyd Mayweather #Kevin Holland #Kamaru Usman #Charles Oliveira #Jon Jones #Ben Henderson

Batsumberel Dagvadorj

  • 11 fights
  • 33 views

Batsumberel Dagvadorj
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Batsumberel
Last Name: Dagvadorj
Nickname: The Mongolian Falcon
Date of Birth: April 07, 1987 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bayankhongor, Mongolia
Hometown: Bayankhongor, Mongolia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Border Patrol Elite Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Emilio Williams LFA 117 - Dias vs. Tanaka
Nov 05, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Loss Spike Carlyle LFA 103 - Carlyle vs. Dagvadorj
Mar 26, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:00
Loss Maicon Mendonca LFA 96 - Mendonca vs. Dagvadorj
Dec 04, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win James Terry Bellator 226 - Bader vs. Kongo
Sep 07, 2019
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 1 2:43
Win Joaquin Lopez Dragon House MMA - Dragon House 31 -
Mar 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Inayatullah Siddique Dragon House MMA - Dragon House 30
Nov 10, 2018
TKO 1 3:00
Win Micah Abreu URCC 34 - Destiny
Aug 04, 2018
TKO 2 4:13
NC Justin Roswell Dragon House MMA - Dragon House 29
Jul 21, 2018
No Contest (Accidental Eye Poke) 1 0:52
Win Enkh-Orgil Baatarkhuu MGL-1 Fighting Championship - Master Tulaanch Final
Jun 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:00
Win Tsend-Ayush Narantogtokh MGL-1 - MGL-1 FC 7
Nov 28, 2015
KO (Knee) 2 2:23
Win Mungunbayar Khurelbaatar MGL-1 - MGL-1 FC 6
Dec 06, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:35

Professional Fights

Batsumberel Dagvadorj
Win
 
Micah Abreu
Loss
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: 4:13
URCC 34 - Destiny Aug 04, 2018
Professional Fight