#Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Israel Adesanya #Alex Pereira #Jon Jones #UFC on ESPN 42 #UFC Fight Night 216 #Sean Strickland #Artem Lobov #Chael Sonnen #UFC 281 #Anthony Smith #Michael Bisping #UFC 282 #PFL 2022 World Championship #Michael Chandler #Sean O'Malley #Jiri Prochazka #Paddy Pimblett #Sergey Pavlovich

Emilio Williams


Emilio Williams
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Emilio
Last Name: Williams
Nickname: El Pinguino
Date of Birth: August 21, 1991 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Diego, California, United States
Hometown: San Diego, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: One Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Chris Padilla CG 31 - Celtic Gladiator 31
Mar 19, 2022
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 0:50
Loss Batsumberel Dagvadorj LFA 117 - Dias vs. Tanaka
Nov 05, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Win Christopher Miller-Cox Peak Fighting 10 - Hope vs. Connors
Apr 10, 2021
KO 1 3:15
Loss Ian Butler Bellator 228 - Pitbull vs. Archuleta
Sep 28, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 0:53
Win CJ Bains CCW - California Cage Wars 6
Jun 10, 2018
TKO 1 TBD
NC Eric Smith California Cage Wars 2 - Cuero vs. Cannon
Nov 12, 2017
NC (Accidental Eye Poke) 1 TBD
Win Kyle Long Gladiator Challenge - Fight Club
Oct 07, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17
Loss Daniel McWilliams CFL - California Fight League 12
Sep 30, 2017
TKO 1 5:00
NC Hakob Ter-Petrosyan Combate Americas - Combate 14
May 05, 2017
NC (Accidental Knee to the Groin) 1 2:58
Win Garrett Marks Gladiator Challenge - Holiday Beatings
Dec 11, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:55
Win John Nelson Gladiator Challenge - Freedom Strikes
Jul 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:16

Professional Fights