#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Magomed Ankalayev #Ion Cutelaba #Conor McGregor #Tai Tuivasa #Stefan Struve #Jon Jones #Casey Kenney #Nathaniel Wood #Lauren Taylor #Georges St. Pierre #Sam Alvey #Phil Hawes #Jacob Malkoun

Felipe Dias Colares

  • 11 fights
  • 112 views


Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Felipe
Last Name: Dias Colares
Nickname: Cabocao
Date of Birth: March 31, 1994 (age 26)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Macapa, Amapa, Brazil
Hometown: Macapa, Amapa, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Nogueira
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/felipecabocaomma
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/felipecabocaoufc
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Felipe Dias Colares Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Gustavo Lopez UFC on ESPN 17 - Santos vs. Teixeira Nov 07, 2020
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Montel Jackson UFC Fight Night 166 - Blaydes vs. dos Santos
Jan 25, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Domingo Pilarte UFC on ESPN 4 - Dos Anjos vs. Edwards
Jul 20, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Geraldo de Freitas UFC Fight Night 144 - Assuncao vs. Moraes 2
Feb 02, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Caio Gregorio JF - Jungle Fight 92
Sep 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordano Abdon JF - Jungle Fight 86
Apr 30, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:25
Win Thiago Manchinha JF - Jungle Fight 83
Nov 28, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 1 2:38
Win Clesio Silva Max Fight 15 - Ilha Comprida
Jul 04, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:50
Win Eduardo Hanke Santana Talent MMA Circuit 12 - Campinas 2014
Sep 20, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:14
Win Eder Cardoso NEC 12 - North Extreme Cagefighting 12
Nov 30, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:18
Win David Prethoco EFA - ExpoFight Amapa
Oct 01, 2013
KO 1 3:10
Win Evandro Souza Balieiro NEC 9 - North Extreme Cagefighting 9
Jul 20, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

 
David Prethoco
Loss
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 3:10
EFA - ExpoFight Amapa Oct 01, 2013
Professional Fight