#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC 279 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC 278 #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 209 #Cory Sandhagen #Song Yadong #Charles Oliveira #Floyd Mayweather #Kevin Holland #Kamaru Usman #Ben Henderson #Jon Jones

Terry Britton

  • 13 fights
  • 97 views

Terry Britton
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Terry
Last Name: Britton
Nickname: Teejay
Date of Birth: April 07, 1982 (age 40)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Joplin, Missouri, United States
Hometown: Joplin, Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Victory Ministry
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FAC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Isaac Dulgarian FAC 12 - Fighting Alliance Championship
Feb 06, 2022
KO (Punches) 1 1:13
Win Sky Moiseichik Cage of Honor - Cage of Honor 81
Mar 20, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 4:29
Win Gabriel Varga Bellator 239 - Ruth vs. Amosov
Feb 21, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Hatley LFA 67 - James vs. Martin
May 24, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 2:00
Loss Josh Marsh LFA 42 - Krantz vs. Kayne
Jun 08, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Rob Mitchell Zak Cummings Promotions - Stronger Men's Conference 2018
Apr 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Kelly Bacon Cage of Honor - Cage of Honor 71
Sep 09, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Win Diego Pichilingue LFC 63 - Legacy Fighting Championship 63
Dec 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:18
Win Lonnie Tull COH - Cage of Honor 68
Mar 19, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:31
Win Chris Reed BFC - Blackout Fighting Championship 28
May 16, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:41
Loss Marco Lopez Tuff-N-Uff - 20th Anniversary
Jun 07, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 1:03
Win Bubba Ferren Amateur Fight League - Renton Rumble
Jan 18, 2014
TKO 1 2:07
Win Hector Arteaga BFC 13 - Blackout Fighting Championship 13
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:14

Professional Fights