#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Wanderley Carvalho Leite

  • 11 fights
  • 190 views

Wanderley Carvalho Leite
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wanderley
Last Name: Carvalho Leite
Nickname: Lulu
Date of Birth: May 05, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ubatuba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Ubatuba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Macaco Gold Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Gold Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Leandro Rodrigues dos Santos Gold Fight 8 - Puro Osso vs. Souza
Oct 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Schnell LFC 42 - Legacy Fighting Championship 42
Jun 26, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 0:19
Loss Thiago Ferrari 011 MMA Team - 011 MMA Challenge 2
Apr 18, 2015
TKO (Low Kick) 3 0:48
Win Antonio Galvao RF 12 - Real Fight 12
Dec 13, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Rodrigo Bixao IF - Impactotal Fight 5
Sep 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matheus Nicolau Pereira Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 45
Dec 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Deyvison Andre BC - Brazil Combate 2
Nov 10, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:08
Loss Isaac Pimentel Force FC - Force Fighting Championship 7
May 25, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:17
Win Antonio Marcos da Silva LTF - Live to Fight MMA
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:55
Loss Yugo Brasil Enigma FC - Enigma Fight Championship
May 19, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:40
Win Marco Antonio PFMMA - Pocos Fight MMA 1
Jan 07, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:58

Professional Fights