#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Magomed Ankalayev #Conor McGregor #Ion Cutelaba #Alexander Volkov #Jon Jones #Walt Harris #Georges St. Pierre #Israel Adesanya #Daniel Cormier #UFC 229 #Tai Tuivasa #Lauren Taylor #Nate Diaz #Dustin Poirier #Stefan Struve

David Waters

  • 15 fights
  • 108 views


David Waters
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Waters
Nickname: Rapid
Date of Birth: August 10, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 132 lbs (59.9 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Hometown: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Christian Lira Fury FC 38 - Fury Fighting Championship 38
Oct 18, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:26
Win David Miramontes Fury FC 36 - Fury Fighting Championship 36
Aug 30, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:53
Loss Casey Jones Fury FC 19 - Fury Fighting Championship 19
Sep 29, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Loss Jeremiah Cullum RFA 46 - Johnson vs. Tucker
Dec 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:18
Loss Isaiah Gutierrez XKO - Xtreme Knockout 31
Jun 25, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:15
Loss Roberto Sanchez LFC 55 - Legacy Fighting Championship 55
May 13, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:19
Win Federico Olivera XKO - Xtreme Knockout 28
Dec 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Josh Epps Gladiator MMA - Gladiator Challenge
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:51
Win Zach Mathew RXMMA - Rocks Xtreme MMA 17
Sep 05, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:58
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights