#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Edson Barboza #Daniel Hooker #Bellator MMA #UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Brian Ortega #Bellator 210

David Acosta

  • 10 fights
  • 196 views

David Acosta
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Acosta
Nickname: Super Dave
Date of Birth: May 18, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Richmond, Texas, United States
Hometown: Richmond, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bronx's Gold Team Texas
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dulani Perry LFA 14 - Rivera vs. Sanchez
Jun 23, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Federico Olivera Fury FC 15 - Fury Fighting Championship 15
Feb 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 1:59
Win Eric Hendon Fury FC 12 - Fury Fighting Championship 12
Sep 10, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 1:17
Win Humberto DeLeon LFC 55 - Legacy Fighting Championship 55
May 13, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:28
Loss Roberto Sanchez LFC 50 - Legacy Fighting Championship 50
Jan 22, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:25
Win Mike Trinh LFC 37 - Legacy Fighting Championship 37
Nov 14, 2014
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 0:18
Win Joe Angel Zamora LFC 31 - Legacy Fighting Championship 31
Jun 13, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:03

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights