#UFC 283 #Glover Teixeira #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #Gilbert Burns #UFC 281 #Jorge Masvidal #Kevin Holland #Charles Oliveira #Dustin Poirier #Jessica Andrade #Lauren Taylor #Paige VanZant #Neil Magny #Ronda Rousey

Ricky Turcios


Fight Record: 18 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ricky
Last Name: Turcios
Nickname: Pretty Ricky
Date of Birth: June 05, 1993 (age 29)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Houston, Texas, United States
Hometown: Houston, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Alpha Male
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/hadouken93
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/rickyturcios/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Kevin Natividad UFC Fight Night 215 - Lewis vs. Spivak
Nov 19, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Aiemann Zahabi UFC on ESPN 39 - Dos Anjos vs. Fiziev
Jul 09, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brady Heistand UFC on ESPN 30 - Barboza vs. Chikadze
Aug 28, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Sholinyan Lyudvik UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 29 Semifinals
May 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dan Argueta UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 29 Quarterfinals, Day 2
May 06, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kaleb Petereit Fury FC 42 - Fury Fighting Championship 42
Feb 23, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:54
Loss Leomana Martinez Fury FC 27 - Fury Fighting Championship 27
Nov 03, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Josh Pavia KOTC - Terminal Velocity
Oct 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Boston Salmon Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 1
Jul 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Trent Meaux Fury FC 12 - Fury Fighting Championship 12
Sep 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 0:56
Win Gerzan Chaw FF - Fury Fighting 10
Apr 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Steve Garcia Bellator 151 - Warren vs. Caldwell
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Akira Smith FF - Fury Fighting 9
Jan 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tristen Grimsley FF - Fury Fighting 6
May 22, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edward Longoria FF - Fury Fighting 2
Oct 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bob Bradshaw TCT - Texas City Throwdown 1
Mar 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:46
Win Colin Wright LFC 21 - Legacy Fighting Championship 21
Jul 19, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Jacob Silva USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 9
Aug 25, 2012
Decision (Split) 5 3:00
Win Ryan Hollis USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 7
Jan 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Eduan Espaillat USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 4
Jul 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:38
Win Hugo De La Fuente USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 2
May 14, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 2:23

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos