#Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Bellator 205 #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites

Sijin Kurian

  • 12 fights
  • 475 views

Fight Record: 3 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sijin
Last Name: Kurian
Nickname: Dirty Aladdin
Date of Birth: February 08, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 118 lbs (53.5 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: 56 inches (142.2 cm)
Location: Sugar Land, TX
Hometown: Sugar Land, TX
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, BJJ
Affiliations: Macaco Gold Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury Fighting Championship (Texas)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nico Daily Fury FC 24 - Fury Fighting Championship 24
May 25, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jacob Silva Fury FC 19 - Fury Fighting Championship 19
Sep 29, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 2:26
Win Joe Angel Zamora TKO Fight Alliance - Knockout Nights
Jan 13, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:02
Win Chase Eastham Fury FC 13 - Fury Fighting Championship 13
Nov 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ramiro Ruiz Fury FC 12 - Fury Fighting Championship 12
Sep 10, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:09
Win Dylan Oligo SCL 48 - Rivalry
Feb 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights