#UFC Fight Night 211 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Bellator 286 #Aleksei Oleinik #Ilir Latifi #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Trevin Jones #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #John Castaneda #Spike Carlyle #Jesse Ronson #Joaquim Silva #BKFC 30 #Sodiq Yusuff

Jonathan Davis

  • 15 fights
  • 18 views

Jonathan Davis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jonathan
Last Name: Davis
Nickname: The Gentleman
Date of Birth: December 17, 1997 (age 24)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Texas, United States
Hometown: Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: 4oz. Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mason Iacobellis Fury FC 48 - Fury Fighting Championship 48
Jul 25, 2021
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:20
Loss Shawn Solis Fury FC 44 - Fury Fighting Championship 44
Mar 27, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chase Eastham Fury FC 43 - Fury Fighting Championship 43
Mar 13, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Rashaad Robinson Fury FC 42 - Fury Fighting Championship 42
Feb 23, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 0:34
Win Brandon Pate Fury FC 33 - Fury Fighting Championship 33
Jun 29, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shaun Vaughn Fury FC 29 - Fury Fighting Championship 29
Jan 25, 2019
TKO (Punch) 1 1:05
Loss George Martinez Fury FC 27 - Fury Fighting Championship 27
Nov 03, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:27
Win Blake Wells LFA 35 - Newell vs. Luque
Mar 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Torres LFA 7 - Sanchez vs. Mai
Mar 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Victor Altamirano LFC 59 - Legacy Fighting Championship 59
Sep 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win John Smith LFC 50 - Legacy Fighting Championship 50
Jan 22, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:49
Win Victor Lomax LFC 44 - Legacy Fighting Championship 44
Aug 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:54
Win Sijin Kurian LFC 39 - Legacy Fighting Championship 39
Feb 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos