#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC Fight Night 239 #CW 169 #May 11 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Bellator 300 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301

Dylan Oligo


Dylan Oligo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dylan
Last Name: Oligo
Nickname: The Rooster
Date of Birth: May 21, 1989 (age 34)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Aurora, Colorado, United States
Hometown: Aurora, Colorado, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team MMAchine
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RIZIN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Tenshin Nasukawa Rizin 4 - Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: Final Round
Dec 31, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:37
Loss Sijin Kurian SCL 48 - Rivalry
Feb 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Steven Lantry KOTC - Rogue Wave
Sep 05, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:35
Loss Joey Welch SCL - Fight for the Troops 2
Apr 25, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:49
Loss Zach Riley TSE - Battle in the Cage 2: A Fight For Our Troops
Sep 22, 2012
Submission 1 1:48

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights