#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #Derrick Lewis #Marcin Tybura #UFC Fight Night 57 #Sage Northcutt #Curtis Millender #Thiago Alves #James Vick

Ian McCall

  • 20 fights
  • 10667 views


First Name: Ian
Last Name: McCall
Nickname: Uncle Creepy
Date of Birth: July 05, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 123 lbs (56 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165 cm)
Reach: 64 inches (163 cm)
Location: Dana Point, California
Hometown: Dana Point, California
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Braziian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Oyama
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: https://instagram.com/unclecreepymma
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: RIZIN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Manel Kape Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 - Bantamweight Tournament: 2nd Round
Dec 29, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:46
Loss John Lineker UFC 183 - Silva vs. Diaz
Jan 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brad Pickett UFC Fight Night 46 - McGregor vs. Brandao
Jul 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Iliarde Sabino Belo dos Santos UFC 163 - Aldo vs. Korean Zombie
Aug 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joseph Benavidez UFC 156 - Aldo vs. Edgar
Feb 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Demetrious Johnson UFC on FX 3 - Johnson vs. McCall
Jun 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Demetrious Johnson UFC on FX 2 - Alves vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2012
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Darrell Montague TPF 10 - Let the Chips Fall
Aug 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:15
Win Dustin Ortiz TPF 9 - The Contenders
May 06, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jussier Formiga TPF 8 - All or Nothing
Feb 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeff Willingham MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 3
Nov 19, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:17
Loss Dominick Cruz WEC 38 - Varner vs. Cerrone
Jan 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Dunsmoor TC 32 - Total Combat 32
Oct 02, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Charlie Valencia WEC 31 - Faber vs. Curran
Dec 12, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:19
Win Coty Wheeler WEC 30 - Las Vegas
Sep 05, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 4:34
Win Rick McCorkell Battle in the Ballroom - Summer Fist 2007
Jun 28, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:13
Win Chris David TC 15 - Total Combat 15
Jul 15, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Musa Tolliver WFC - Rumble at the Ramada
Dec 08, 2005
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Chris Acevedo CFC 1 - Crown Fighting 1
Sep 04, 2004
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Jerry Samson Warriors Quest 6 - Best of the Best
Aug 03, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:32

Professional Fights