#Bellator 200 #Bellator MMA #Gegard Mousasi #Rafael Carvalho #Michael Page #GSP #UFC Liverpool #UFC 217 #UFC Fight Night 129

Coty Wheeler

  • 19 fights
  • 2362 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Coty
Last Name: Wheeler
Nickname: Ox
Date of Birth: October 11, 1978 (age 39)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fit NHB
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Mescalero Warrior Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Freddie Lux MWC 2 - Mescalero Warrior Challenge 2
May 12, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:28
Loss Jens Pulver MMA Fight Pit - Genesis
Aug 13, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:59
Win Michael Chupa MWC - Mescalero Warrior Challenge
Feb 26, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:16
Win Ray Robinson JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 2
Sep 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:51
Loss Will Campuzano WEC 46 - Varner vs. Henderson
Jan 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Charlie Valencia WEC 43 - Cerrone vs. Henderson
Oct 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jasper Church KOTC - New Breed
Mar 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Win Ryan Axtel FW 16 - International
Nov 01, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:10
Win Brandon Presnell BATB - Brawl at the Beach
Jul 18, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:15
Win Del Hawkins WEC 32 - Albuquerque
Feb 13, 2008
Submission (Flying Armbar) 2 1:57
Loss Ian McCall WEC 30 - Las Vegas
Sep 05, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 4:34
Win Cody Bell FW 15 - Rumble at Rt. 66 Casino
Jul 28, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:55
Win Jeremy Kearby FW 14 - Cinco de Whoop Ass
May 05, 2007
Submission (Kneebar) 1 TBD
Win Ceasar Rodriguez FW 13 - Fightworld 13
Apr 07, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Justin Thrift UWC 2 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Feb 02, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Anthony Grisato FW 12 - Fightworld 12
Nov 25, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:03
Win Vincent Ramos ROF 25 - Overdrive
Jul 29, 2006
Submission 1 1:52
Win Robert Baker FW 7 - Fightworld 7
Nov 26, 2005
Submission 1 3:28
Win Adam Bonilla FW 6 - Fightworld 6
Sep 17, 2005
TKO (Punches) 3 2:22

Professional Fights

Coty Wheeler
Loss
 
Jens Pulver
Win

Jens Pulver

(24 - 15 - 1)
Coty Wheeler
Win

Coty Wheeler

(2 - 0)
 
Vincent Ramos
Loss

Vincent Ramos

(0 - 0)
Coty Wheeler
Win

Coty Wheeler

(1 - 0)
 
Robert Baker
Loss

Robert Baker

(0 - 0)
Coty Wheeler
Win

Coty Wheeler

(0 - 0)
 
Adam Bonilla
Loss

Adam Bonilla

(0 - 0)