#UFC Fight Night 228 #UFC 293 #Bellator 299 #Noche UFC #UFC 296 #UFC 294 #UFC 295 #Contender Series 2023: Week 7 #Rizin 44 #UFC Fight Night 229 #UFC 292 #Mateusz Gamrot #UFC Fight Night 226 #UFC Fight Night - Dec. 2 #Rafael Fiziev #Israel Adesanya #UFC 290 #Sean Strickland #UFC Fight Night 225 #Bellator 300

Vince Cachero


Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vince
Last Name: Cachero
Nickname: The Anomaly
Date of Birth: November 07, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hawthorne, California, United States
Hometown: Hawthorne, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Science
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/vcachero
Twitter: https://twitter.com/vincetheanomaly
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/vincetheanomaly/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Ronnie Lawrence UFC Fight Night 186 - Rozenstruik vs. Gane
Feb 27, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 2:37
Loss Jamall Emmers UFC Fight Night 173 - Brunson vs. Shahbazyan
Aug 01, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marvin Garcia LFA 81 - Emmers vs. Barbosa
Jan 31, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 1:22
Loss Sholinyan Lyudvik LFA 74 - Vanderaa vs. Ferreira
Aug 30, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Casey Kenney LFA 62 - Kenney vs. Cachero
Mar 22, 2019
KO (Knee) 1 1:38
Win Joe Murphy LFA 54 - Mazo vs. Yariwake
Nov 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Puente LFA 45 - Silva vs. Barnes
Jul 20, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:19
Win Nohelin Hernandez LFA 30 - Millender vs. Barnes
Jan 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Lilley CXF 10 - Fall Brawl
Nov 04, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Arnold Jimenez LFA 13 - Millender vs. Holland
Jun 02, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:46
Win Mark Alvidrez CXF 6 - Meryl Streep Showcase
Feb 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 2:29
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights