#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Marion #Chad Mendes #Myles Jury #Conor McGregor #Randy Brown

Chabene Chaibeddra

  • 16 fights
  • 535 views

Chabene Chaibeddra
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chabene
Last Name: Chaibeddra
Nickname: Flyings
Date of Birth: October 10, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: France
Hometown: France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Free Fight Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Phoenix Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Nelson Paes Phoenix Fighting Championship - Phoenix 6: Abu Dhabi
Apr 05, 2018
TKO 2 TBD
NC Lom-Ali Eskijev Fair FC 4 - Fair Fighting Championship 4
Nov 28, 2015
No Contest 3 2:00
Win Rami Aziz Desert Force 16 - Saudi Arabia
Mar 23, 2015
Submission (Baseball Choke) 1 1:15
Win Dara Nhang LFC - Lyon Fighting Championship 4
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jerome Vaulerin FMC - Premium 2
Apr 26, 2014
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 TBD
Loss Yazid Chouchane PFC 5 - Clash of the Titans
Apr 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Marcio Ribeiro Oliveira LFC - Lyon Fighting Championship 1
Feb 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Franck Guillot 100% Fight 12 - Supreme League Finals
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:29
Win Laurent Kamoun 100% Fight 10 - Supreme League Block C
Apr 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Morgan Heraud 100% Fight 9 - Supreme League Block B
Mar 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Christope Chapuis HFC - Contender
Feb 11, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:06
Win Olivier Planche 100% Fight - Contenders 12
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:55
Win Sebastien Hermann PAC - Pancrace Athletic Challenge
Oct 29, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 2:58
Win Fimbel Florent PAC - Pancrace Athletic Challenge
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:22
Loss Mansour Barnaoui 100% Fight - Contenders 10
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:00
Loss Yassine Ouakil GOW 6 - Halloween Fight Fest
Oct 31, 2009
TKO 2 TBD

Professional Fights