#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #Daniel Cormier #Brock Lesnar #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #James Gallagher #Ricky Bandejas #Jon Jones #Cody Garbrandt #Eddie Alvarez #UFC Brooklyn #Ronda Rousey #UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Michael Jacson

  • 9 fights
  • 391 views

Michael Jacson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Jacson
Nickname: Gladiador
Date of Birth: July 16, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Salvador, Bahia Brazil
Hometown: Salvador, Bahia Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Bahia
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Time to Shine

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Urs Ortmann Time to Shine 2 - Brander vs. Savvidis
Sep 03, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:38
Loss Bruno Carvalho IFC - Iron Fight Combat 1
Sep 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Henrique Barros KF - Knockdown Fight
Jan 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edilson Teixeira HCF - Hot City Fight
Dec 18, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Eriston Barbosa Maximum Midway - Maximum Midway Fight 3
Aug 21, 2010
TKO 1 TBD
Win Eriston Barbosa Maximum Midway - Maximum Midway Fight 3
Aug 21, 2010
TKO 1 TBD
Win Uanderson Carvalho CFC - Cruz Fight Championship 1
Jun 11, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD
Win Valmir Lazaro WMF - Wolfman Fighting
May 08, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 1 2:01
Loss Rogerio Calota WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 3
May 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights