#UFC 255 #Valentina Shevchenko #Jennifer Maia #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry #Jon Jones #Alex Perez #Tim Means #Francis Ngannou #UFC on ESPN 12 #Justin Gaethje #Dan Hooker #ACA 114 #Georges St. Pierre #Daniel Cormier #UFC 254 #Israel Adesanya #Mauricio Shogun Rua #UFC on ESPN 18 #Paul Craig

Davi Sandoval Matos

  • 3 fights
  • 3 views


Davi Sandoval Matos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Davi
Last Name: Sandoval Matos
Nickname: Espartano
Date of Birth: June 29, 1996 (age 24)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Feira de Santana, Bahia, Brazil
Hometown: Feira de Santana, Bahia, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Guerreiro Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Gandu Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Diego Alemao GF - Gandu Fight 3
May 14, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:10
Loss Alexandro Santos Fight On - Qualify
Oct 31, 2015
Submission (Guilhotine Choke) 1 1:55
Win Genilton Tavares FO - Fight On 1
Aug 29, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:48
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights