#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Donald Cerrone #UFC 229

Jason Chambers

  • 26 fights
  • 2618 views

Jason Chambers
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 6 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Chambers
Nickname: Hollywood
Date of Birth: April 23, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chicago, Illinois United States
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois
Fighting Styles: BJJ
Affiliations: American Top Team, 10th Planet Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Total Fight Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dan New TFC 13 - Power Fights
Sep 20, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:11
Win Rene Gonzalez Mainstream MMA 8 - Cold War
Jan 26, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tristan Yunker TFC 7 - Total Fight Challenge 7
Feb 10, 2007
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 1 1:29
Loss Jimmy Smith PF 1 - The Beginning
May 12, 2006
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:27
Loss Michihiro Omigawa Icon Sport - Lawler vs. Niko 2
Feb 25, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Draw Kosuto Umeda Deep - 22 Impact
Dec 02, 2005
Draw 2 5:00
Win Billy Stamp TFC 4 - Total Fight Challenge 4
Sep 17, 2005
Submission (Twister) 1 2:18
Loss Thiago Alves IHC 8 - Ethereal
Nov 20, 2004
Submission (Punches) 1 4:57
Win Emmett Olvera RM 6 - Lord of the Ring
Oct 24, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:37
Win Adrian Serrano TMAC 2 - Total Martial Arts Challenge 2
Aug 28, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:27
Win Mark Long TFC 1 - Total Fight Challenge 1
Apr 24, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52
Win Josh Kruger TMAC - Total Martial Arts Challenge
Jun 07, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:11
Win Erick Snyder MFC - Maximum Fighting Challenge
Sep 07, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:53
Win Justin Hynes TCC - Battle of the Badges
Apr 13, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jack Jones TC - Total Combat 2
Sep 16, 2000
Submission (Strikes) 1 TBD
Win Corey Talbert TCC - Total Combat Challenge
Feb 24, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:44
Loss Dan Spychalski MAC - Midwest Absolute Challenge
Dec 04, 1999
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 7:20
Win Efrain Saladar JKD - Challenge 4
Nov 20, 1999
TKO (Punches) 2 2:12
Draw Bill Peach CC 6 - Chicago Challenge 6
May 22, 1999
Draw 1 10:00
Win Michael Court XC - Xtreme Challenge
May 22, 1999
Decision TBD
Win Ken Davis JKD - Challenge 3
Apr 24, 1999
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Alex Evan RBP - Fight Night
Jan 15, 1999
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Tony Velasquez RBP - Fight Night
Jun 26, 1998
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Jeff Curran CC 4 - Chicago Challenge 4
May 30, 1998
Submission (Front Choke) 1 TBD
Win Nicolas Smith RBP - Fight Night
Apr 24, 1998
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Win Jose Gomez RBP - Fight Night
Apr 03, 1998
TKO (Injury) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Jason Chambers
Draw

Jason Chambers

(16 - 3 - 1)
 
Kosuto Umeda
Draw

Kosuto Umeda

(2 - 1 - 2)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Deep - 22 Impact Dec 02, 2005
Professional Fight
Jason Chambers
Win

Jason Chambers

(8 - 2 - 1)
 
Jack Jones
Loss

Jack Jones

(0 - 0)
Jason Chambers
Win

Jason Chambers

(6 - 1 - 1)
 
Efrain Saladar
Loss

Efrain Saladar

(0 - 0)
 
Bill Peach
Draw

Bill Peach

(0 - 0)
 
Michael Court
Loss

Michael Court

(0 - 0)
 
Ken Davis
Loss

Ken Davis

(0 - 0)
Jason Chambers
Win
 
Tony Velasquez
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
RBP - Fight Night Jun 26, 1998
Professional Fight
Jason Chambers
Win
 
Nicolas Smith
Loss

Nicolas Smith

(0 - 0)
Jason Chambers
Win

Jason Chambers

(0 - 0)
 
Jose Gomez
Loss

Jose Gomez

(0 - 0)