#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

JR Sims

  • 7 fights
  • 1129 views

JR Sims
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: JR
Last Name: Sims
Nickname: J.R.
Date of Birth: July 31, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nevada
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: One Kick Nick
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ROF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tyler Toner ROF 41 - Bragging Rights
Aug 20, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 3:49
Loss JT Wells RSP - Rock & Sock Promotions
Jun 28, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 3:11
Win Anthony Marti IFO - Kimmons vs. Yunker
Sep 21, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 0:32
Loss Brad Pickett Bodog Fight - Costa Rica Combat
Feb 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 3:12
Win Aaron Carvalho Tuff-N-Uff - Tuff-N-Uff 1
Dec 29, 2006
Submission (Forearm Choke) 3 4:01
Loss Adam Arredondo WEF 17 - World Extreme Fighting 17
Apr 01, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:07
Win Devon Miller WEF 16 - World Extreme Fighting 16
Sep 24, 2005
Submission 3 1:12

Professional Fights