#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch #Thiago Santos #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins

Jeff Joslin

  • 8 fights
  • 1685 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeff
Last Name: Joslin
Nickname: The Inferno
Date of Birth: April 30, 1975 (age 42)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hamilton Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Hamilton Ontario, Canada
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Wado-Ryu Black Belt, Boxing, Wrestling,
Affiliations: Joslin MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Josh Koscheck UFC Fight Night 7 - Sanchez vs. Riggs
Dec 13, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nuri Shakir APEX - A Night of Champions
Oct 14, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 2:42
Loss Jon Fitch Freedom Fight - Canada vs. USA
Jul 09, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jonathan Goulet TKO 14 - Road Warriors
Nov 29, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Alex Gasson TKO 13 - Ultimate Rush
Sep 06, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Win Shawn Gay ISCF - Anarchy in August
Aug 02, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Eric Beaulieu UCC PG 9 - UCC Proving Ground 9
Mar 22, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 2:49
Win Kyle Sandford UCC PG 8 - UCC Proving Ground 8
Nov 03, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 1:58

Professional Fights