#Fight Night London #Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Kamaru Usman #Demian Maia #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #UFC 224 #Claudio Puelles #Conor McGregor #Andrea Lee #Veronica Macedo

Paul Taylor

  • 19 fights
  • 5918 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Paul
Last Name: Taylor
Nickname: Relentless
Date of Birth: December 15, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (183 cm)
Location: Walsall, England
Hometown: Bloxwich, England
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing WPKC World Champion, Boxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Supreme, Team Kaobon
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Gabe Ruediger UFC 126 - Silva vs. Belfort
Feb 05, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 2 1:42
Loss Sam Stout UFC 121 - Lesnar vs. Velasquez
Oct 23, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss John Hathaway UFC 105 - Couture vs. Vera
Nov 14, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Peter Sobotta UFC 99 - The Comeback
Jun 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Lytle UFC 89 - Bisping vs. Leben
Oct 18, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jess Liaudin UFC 85 - Bedlam
Jun 07, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Kelly UFC 80 - Rapid Fire
Jan 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcus Davis UFC 75 - Champion vs. Champion
Sep 08, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:14
Win Edilberto de Oliveira UFC 70 - Nations Collide
Apr 21, 2007
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 3 0:37
NC Che Mills Cage Rage - Contenders 3
Nov 12, 2006
No Contest 1 2:37
Win Paul Jenkins RTT - Road to Tokyo
Oct 15, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 1:08
Loss Yuki Sasaki P & G - Pain and Glory 2006
May 06, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Jonas Majauskas WFN - Walsall Fight Night
Mar 05, 2006
TKO 1 0:53
Win Zelg Galesic UD 1 - Urban Destruction 1
Apr 10, 2005
TKO (Punches) 3 1:42
Win Carl Morgan CFC 3 - Cage Carnage
Mar 06, 2005
Submission (Kimura) 3 TBD
Win Daan Kooiman CFC 2 - Cage Carnage
Nov 14, 2004
TKO 1 TBD
Win John Flemming P & G - Pain and Glory
Apr 24, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jess Liaudin CR 2 - Cage Rage 2
Feb 22, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Matt Ewin CR 1 - Cage Rage 1
Sep 07, 2002
Draw TBD

Professional Fights

Paul Taylor
Win

Paul Taylor

(10 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Gabe Ruediger
Loss
Paul Taylor
Loss

Paul Taylor

(10 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Sam Stout
Win

Sam Stout

(15 - 6 - 1)
Paul Taylor
Loss

Paul Taylor

(10 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
John Hathaway
Win
Paul Taylor
Win

Paul Taylor

(9 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Paul Taylor
Loss

Paul Taylor

(9 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Chris Lytle
Win

Chris Lytle

(24 - 16 - 5)
Paul Taylor
Win

Paul Taylor

(8 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Jess Liaudin
Loss
Paul Taylor
Loss

Paul Taylor

(8 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Paul Kelly
Win
Paul Taylor
Win

Paul Taylor

(6 - 1 - 1)
 
Paul Jenkins
Loss

Paul Jenkins

(34 - 29 - 5)
Paul Taylor
Win

Paul Taylor

(5 - 0 - 1)
 
Jonas Majauskas
Loss

Jonas Majauskas

(0 - 0)
Paul Taylor
Win

Paul Taylor

(4 - 0 - 1)
 
Zelg Galesic
Loss

Zelg Galesic

(1 - 0)
Paul Taylor
Win

Paul Taylor

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
Carl Morgan
Loss

Carl Morgan

(2 - 0)
Paul Taylor
Win

Paul Taylor

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Daan Kooiman
Loss

Daan Kooiman

(7 - 10 - 1)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
CFC 2 - Cage Carnage Nov 14, 2004
Professional Fight
Paul Taylor
Win

Paul Taylor

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Jess Liaudin
Loss
Paul Taylor
Draw

Paul Taylor

(0 - 0)
 
Matt Ewin
Draw

Matt Ewin

(3 - 0)
vs Draw Round: Time: TBD
CR 1 - Cage Rage 1 Sep 07, 2002
Professional Fight