#UFC 263 #Israel Adesanya #Marvin Vettori #Nate Diaz #Leon Edwards #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Demian Maia #Belal Muhammad #Paul Craig #Jamahal Hill #Drew Dober #Brad Riddell #Chase Hooper #Steven Peterson #Movsar Evloev #Hakeem Dawodu #Eryk Anders #Joanne Calderwood #Lauren Taylor

Tyler Beckley

  • 10 fights
  • 741 views


Tyler Beckley
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tyler
Last Name: Beckley
Nickname: The Shoot
Date of Birth: February 03, 1984 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Findlay, Ohio United States
Hometown: Findlay, Ohio
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Demolition Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rocktagon MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Matt Masterson Rocktagon MMA - Elite Series 24
Mar 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hector Urbina Purgatory FS 10 - Purgatory Fight Series 10
Dec 07, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:32
Win Kevin Zalac NAAFS - Caged Fury 15
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:10
Win Joe Alexander MFL - Indiana vs. Michigan 3
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:46
Loss Brandon Saling PCF 3 - Purgatory Championship Fights 3
May 07, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:53
Win Steve Durig PCF 2 - Purgatory Championship Fights 2
Mar 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:38
Win Dave Morris PCF 1 - The Beginning
Dec 11, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:14
Win Paul Hays AVJ Events - Ground and Pound 12
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos