#UFC 263 #UFC on ESPN 25 #Nate Diaz #Israel Adesanya #Leon Edwards #The Korean Zombie #Dan Ige #UFC 264 #Marvin Vettori #Paige VanZant #Valentina Shevchenko #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Kamaru Usman #Brandon Moreno #Dustin Poirier #Anderson Silva #Chael Sonnen #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Tyron Woodley

Marcus Jones

  • 6 fights
  • 6078 views


Marcus Jones
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcus
Last Name: Jones
Nickname: Big Baby
Date of Birth: August 15, 1973 (age 47)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 6' 6" (198 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tampa, Florida
Hometown: Jacksonville, North Carolina
Fighting Styles: Boxing, BJJ
Affiliations: Grazie Tampa, American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Matt Mitrione UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 10 Finale
Dec 05, 2009
KO (Punches) 2 0:10
Win John Juarez XCF - Rumble in Racetown 1
Feb 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:39
Win Mike Ottman RFC - Revolution Fight Club 2
Dec 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:24
Loss Daniel Perez WFC 6 - Battle in the Bay
Mar 22, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:26
Win Eduardo Boza RFC 10 - Bad Blood
Nov 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:32
Win Will Mora WFC 5 - Cage Wars
Oct 26, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:02
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights