#UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Kamaru Usman #Jorge Masvidal #Francis Ngannou #Jon Jones #Nate Diaz #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC on ESPN 8 #Daniel Cormier #UFC 244 #UFC 245 #Michael Bisping #Henry Cejudo #Stipe Miocic #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 171 #Donald Cerrone

Scott Junk

  • 13 fights
  • 2246 views


Scott Junk
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Scott
Last Name: Junk
Nickname: Punk Haole
Date of Birth: December 12, 1978 (age 41)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185.4 cm)
Location: Kailua, Hawaii
Hometown: Fort Ord, Califronia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team MMAD
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Heat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Gotoku Onda Heat - Heat 19
Sep 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:22
Loss Robert Scott Millennium Events - MMA Xplosion
Oct 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ray Savant MMA Xplosion - Vianna vs. Lacy
Jul 31, 2010
Technical Submission (Kimura) 1 2:28
NC Fabiano Scherner Galaxy MMA - Worlds Collide
May 01, 2010
NC (Accidental Kick to the Groin) 1 0:27
Draw Lolohea Mahe X-1 - New Beginning
Feb 27, 2009
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Christian Wellisch UFC 76 - Knockout
Sep 22, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:19
Win Jimmy Ambriz MFC 12 - High Stakes
Jun 22, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Dominic Richard MFC - Unplugged 3
Apr 20, 2007
Submission (Verbal) 2 1:23
Win John George Icon Sport - All In
Feb 09, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:10
Win Corey Salter Extreme Wars 5 - Battlegrounds
Oct 06, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Hideki Tadao ROTR 9 - Rumble on the Rock 9
Apr 21, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Vilatonu Fonokalaifi ROTR 8 - Rumble on the Rock 8
Jan 20, 2006
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:32
Loss Ricco Rodriguez ROTR 7 - Rumble On The Rock 7
May 07, 2005
Submission (Front Choke) 2 0:42
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Scott Junk
Win

Scott Junk

(8 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Gotoku Onda
Loss

Gotoku Onda

(5 - 4, 1 NC)
Scott Junk
Loss

Scott Junk

(8 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Robert Scott
Win

Robert Scott

(2 - 0 - 1)
Scott Junk
Draw
 
Lolohea Mahe
Draw
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
X-1 - New Beginning Feb 27, 2009
Professional Fight
Scott Junk
Win

Scott Junk

(3 - 1)
 
John George
Loss