#Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #Jon Jones #Jorge Masvidal #Nate Diaz #Kamaru Usman #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Francis Ngannou #Henry Cejudo #Daniel Cormier #Colby Covington #UFC 245 #Michael Bisping #UFC on ESPN 8 #UFC on ESPN 9 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC Fight Night 171 #Stipe Miocic #UFC 244

Francisco Bueno

  • 7 fights
  • 1872 views


Francisco Bueno
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Francisco
Last Name: Bueno
Nickname: Chico
Date of Birth: December 23, 1972 (age 47)
Weight: 223 lbs (101 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (179 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Hometown: Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Jiu Jitsu
Affiliations: Chico Bueno Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anthony Ruiz GC 69 - Bad Intentions
Sep 22, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ashton Szabo Meca 8 - Meca World Vale Tudo 8
May 16, 2003
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:32
Win Alex Travelier CW 2 - Cage Wars 2
May 15, 2002
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 TBD
Win Mariano Mendoza WVC 12 - World Vale Tudo Championship 12
Jun 09, 2001
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:28
Loss Igor Vovchanchyn Pride FC - Pride 8
Nov 21, 1999
KO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Satoshi Honma Pride FC - Pride 5
Apr 29, 1999
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Jason Godsey IVC 8 - The Road Back to the Top
Jan 20, 1999
Submission (Punches) 1 1:39
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights