#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Felice Herrig #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Zane Frazier

  • 15 fights
  • 1945 views

Fight Record: 4 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Zane
Last Name: Frazier
Nickname: Nasty
Date of Birth: July 16, 1966 (age 52)
Weight: 229 lbs (104 kg)
Height: 6' 6" (198 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: North Hollywood California
Hometown: North Hollywood, California USA
Fighting Styles: Kenpo Karate 4th degree Black Belt, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NoLimit Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Richard Blake NLF - Heavy Hands
Jan 26, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:56
Win Melville Calabaca WFC - Fight Club
Nov 05, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:43
Win Ron Rumpf WFC - Clash of the Titans
Sep 24, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 1:15
Loss Aaron Brink WEC 3 - All or Nothing
Jun 07, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Mark Smith UP 1 - Ultimate Pankration 1
Nov 11, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Win Takayuki Okada KOTC 10 - Critical Mass
Aug 04, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 1 7:00
Loss Bobby Hoffman Rings USA - Battle of Champions
Mar 17, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:34
Loss Jason Godsey EC 23 - Extreme Challenge 23
Apr 02, 1999
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:45
Loss Dick Vrij Rings Holland - Judgement Day
Feb 07, 1999
KO (Punch) 1 2:34
Loss Vasily Kudin IAFC - 1st Absolute Fighting World Cup Pankration
Nov 12, 1997
Submission (Punches) 1 6:31
Loss Wes Gassaway IFC 4 - Akwesasane
Mar 28, 1997
Submission (Punches) 1 2:26
Loss Mestre Hulk WVC 3 - World Vale Tudo Championship 3
Jan 19, 1997
TKO (Frazier Hit Head on Ground Outside Ring) 1 2:00
Loss Cal Worsham UFC 9 - Motor City Madness
May 17, 1996
TKO (Punches) 1 3:14
Win Kendo Nagasaki Shooto - Vale Tudo Perception
Sep 26, 1995
KO (Punch) 1 0:36
Loss Kevin Rosier UFC 1 - The Beginning
Nov 12, 1993
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20

Professional Fights

Zane Frazier
Loss
 
Aaron Brink
Win

Aaron Brink

(13 - 7, 1 NC)
Zane Frazier
Loss
 
Dick Vrij
Win

Dick Vrij

(5 - 6, 1 NC)
Zane Frazier
Loss

Zane Frazier

(1 - 1)
 
Cal Worsham
Win

Cal Worsham

(0 - 1)
Zane Frazier
Loss

Zane Frazier

(0 - 0)
 
Kevin Rosier
Win

Kevin Rosier

(0 - 0)

Related Images