#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Donald Cerrone #UFC 229

Mark Smith

  • 19 fights
  • 1748 views

Mark Smith
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mark
Last Name: Smith
Nickname: The Bear
Date of Birth: December 24, 1973 (age 44)
Weight: 291 lbs (132 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: USA
Hometown: USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Beverly Hills Jiu-Jitsu Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: X-1

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Pat Fuga X-1 - Hyatt vs. Penvaroff
May 09, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Ron Waterman BTBB - Born to be Bad
Nov 29, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:16
Loss Dan Severn TOTP - Titans of the Pentagon
Sep 22, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Aric Nelson Invincible - Fist of Fury
Jun 17, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:06
Loss Mighty Mo UAGF 4 - Ultimate Cage Fighting 4
Oct 12, 2003
KO (Knee to the Body) 2 TBD
Loss Dan Severn KOTC 18 - Sudden Impact
Nov 01, 2002
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:56
Win Ron Faircloth UAGF 2 - Ultimate Cage Fighting 2
Jul 30, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kerry Schall RFC 1 - The Beginning
Jul 13, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:56
Win Samu Samu UAGF 1 - Ultimate Cage Fighting 1
May 09, 2002
Submission (Smother Choke) 1 TBD
Win Remco Pardoel CW 1 - Cage Wars 1
Feb 23, 2002
Decision 2 TBD
Win Ioka Tianuu GC 8 - School Yard Brawls
Nov 17, 2001
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 0:59
Win Zane Frazier UP 1 - Ultimate Pankration 1
Nov 11, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Loss Harout Terzyan UP 1 - Ultimate Pankration 1
Nov 11, 2001
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:28
Loss Edson Silva WVC 13 - World Vale Tudo Championship 13
Jun 09, 2001
Submission (Punches) 1 11:15
Win Danny Tresierras GC 1 - Gladiator Challenge 1
Dec 09, 2000
TKO (Punches) TBD
Win Jay Martinez KOTC 5 - Cage Wars
Sep 16, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Timur Magdiev M-1 MFC - European Championship 2000
Apr 09, 2000
Submission (Exhaustion) 1 7:40
Loss Joe Charles Ready to Rumble - Let's Get Ready to Rumble
Oct 13, 1999
Decision TBD
Win Richard Crompton KK 16 - Kage Kombat 16
Jun 07, 1999
Submission (Choke) 1 0:34

Professional Fights

Mark Smith
Win
 
Remco Pardoel
Loss

Remco Pardoel

(9 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)