#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Milwaukee #UFC 229

Gan McGee

  • 18 fights
  • 3264 views

Gan McGee
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gan
Last Name: McGee
Nickname: The Giant
Date of Birth: November 20, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 262 lbs (119 kg)
Height: 6' 10" (208 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Luis Obispo, California
Hometown: Bismarck, North Dakota
Fighting Styles: Submission Wrestling
Affiliations: The Pit
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PureCombat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anthony Ruiz PureCombat 9 - Home Turf
Jul 25, 2009
KO (Punches) 3 1:14
Win Johnathan Ivey XFC 5 - Return of the Giant
Sep 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 0:59
Loss Semmy Schilt Pride FC - Total Elimination 2004
Apr 25, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 5:02
Loss Heath Herring Pride 27 - Inferno
Feb 01, 2004
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Sylvia UFC 44 - Undisputed
Sep 26, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Alexandre Dantas UFC 41 - Onslaught
Feb 28, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 4:49
Win Pedro Rizzo UFC 39 - The Warriors Return
Sep 27, 2002
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Ron Faircloth WEC 2 - Clash of the Titans
Oct 04, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 0:12
Win Seth Petruzelli WEC 1 - Princes of Pain
Jun 30, 2001
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:25
Win Rocky Batastini IFC WC 12 - Warriors Challenge 12
Apr 11, 2001
TKO (Cut) 1 3:12
Loss Josh Barnett UFC 28 - High Stakes
Nov 17, 2000
TKO (Punches) 2 4:34
Win Brad Gabriel IFC - Battleground 2
Sep 30, 2000
TKO 1 TBD
Win Jason Jones IFC WC 7 - Warriors Challenge 7
May 03, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 6:48
Win Tim Lajcik IFC WC 7 - Warriors Challenge 7
May 03, 2000
Submission (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:38
Win Paul Buentello IFC WC 7 - Warriors Challenge 7
May 03, 2000
Submission (Punches) 1 2:44
Win Aaron Brink CFF - The Cobra Challenge 1999
Dec 11, 1999
Submission (Punches) 1 3:09
Win Ricky Herro IFC WC 5 - Warriors Challenge 5
Sep 18, 1999
N/A TBD
Win Sam Adkins BRI 4 - Bas Rutten Invitational 4
Aug 14, 1999
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58

Professional Fights

Gan McGee
Loss

Gan McGee

(13 - 4)
 
Anthony Ruiz
Win

Anthony Ruiz

(21 - 13)
Gan McGee
Loss

Gan McGee

(12 - 1)
 
Tim Sylvia
Win

Tim Sylvia

(15 - 0)
Gan McGee
Win

Gan McGee

(11 - 1)
 
Alexandre Dantas
Loss
Gan McGee
Win
 
Brad Gabriel
Loss

Brad Gabriel

(2 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
IFC - Battleground 2 Sep 30, 2000
Professional Fight
Gan McGee
Win

Gan McGee

(1 - 0)
 
Ricky Herro
Loss

Ricky Herro

(0 - 0)