#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Tim Lajcik

  • 14 fights
  • 1324 views

Tim Lajcik
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tim
Last Name: Lajcik
Nickname: The Bohemian
Date of Birth: June 21, 1965 (age 53)
Weight: 225 lbs (102 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Redwood California
Hometown: Redwood, California USA
Fighting Styles: Freestyle
Affiliations: Gladiators Training Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kimo Leopoldo WFA 2 - Level 2
Jul 05, 2002
TKO (Broken Toe) 1 1:55
Loss Marcelo Tigre Pancrase - 2001 Anniversary Show
Sep 30, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 1:34
Win Osami Shibuya Pancrase - 2001 Neo-Blood Tournament Second Round
Jul 29, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kengo Watanabe Pancrase - Proof 2
Mar 31, 2001
KO (Punches) 1 3:23
Loss Jeff Monson UFC 27 - Ultimate Bad Boyz
Sep 22, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Joe Campanella IFC WC 7 - Warriors Challenge 7
May 03, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18
Loss Gan McGee IFC WC 7 - Warriors Challenge 7
May 03, 2000
Submission (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:38
Loss Borislav Jeliazkov Rings - King of Kings 1999 Block B
Dec 22, 1999
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:23
Draw Ron Waterman UFC 22 - There Can Be Only One Champion
Sep 24, 1999
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Tsuyoshi Kosaka UFC 21 - Return of the Champions
Jul 16, 1999
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Mark Tullius NG 9 - Neutral Grounds 9
Jan 10, 1999
Submission (Punches) 1 6:58
Win Paul Devich IFC WC 2 - Warriors Challenge 2
May 23, 1998
TKO 1 1:20
Win Eugene Jackson IFC WC 2 - Warriors Challenge 2
May 23, 1998
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 9:49
Win David Ross IFC WC 2 - Warriors Challenge 2
May 23, 1998
TKO 1 5:36

Professional Fights

Tim Lajcik
Loss

Tim Lajcik

(7 - 5 - 1)
 
Kimo Leopoldo
Win

Kimo Leopoldo

(7 - 3 - 1)
Tim Lajcik
Win

Tim Lajcik

(5 - 4 - 1)
 
Kengo Watanabe
Loss

Kengo Watanabe

(3 - 4 - 2)
Tim Lajcik
Win

Tim Lajcik

(0 - 0)
 
Paul Devich
Loss

Paul Devich

(0 - 0)
Tim Lajcik
Win

Tim Lajcik

(0 - 0)
 
David Ross
Loss

David Ross

(0 - 0)