#UFC 249 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Kamaru Usman #Jon Jones #Colby Covington #UFC on ESPN 9 #UFC 245 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jorge Masvidal #Anderson Silva #Francis Ngannou #Yoel Romero #Israel Adesanya #UFC on ESPN 8 #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 171 #UFC 235 #Georges St. Pierre

Alexandre Dantas

  • 3 fights
  • 2289 views


Alexandre Dantas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexandre
Last Name: Dantas
Nickname: Cafe
Date of Birth: March 01, 1979 (age 41)
Weight: 194 lbs (88 kg)
Height: 0' 7" (18 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro
Fighting Styles: jiu-jitsu
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Combat Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Elite Fighting Championship Marica

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Paulo Cesar Mello EFC Marica 5 - Elite Fighting Championship 5
Oct 09, 2016
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Gan McGee UFC 41 - Onslaught
Feb 28, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 4:49
Loss Yuki Kondo UFC 27 - Ultimate Bad Boyz
Sep 22, 2000
TKO (Punches) 3 2:28
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos