#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #UFC on FOX 23 #Poliana Botelho #Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez

Francisco Sandro da Silva Bezerra

  • 12 fights
  • 70 views

Francisco Sandro da Silva Bezerra
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Francisco
Last Name: Sandro da Silva Bezerra
Nickname: Apaga A Luz
Date of Birth: July 07, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil
Hometown: Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: V8 MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Action Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Moesio Brandao AF - Action Fight 7
Dec 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:45
Loss Carlos Felipe Qualify Combat 2 - In Search of Glory
May 20, 2017
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:07
Loss Dmitry Poberezhets MixFace / Tech-Krep FC - MixFace 1
Dec 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Win Silmar Rodrigo 1° Round Combat - 1° Round Combat 2
May 06, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 1 TBD
Win Junior Desequilibrado 1° Round Combat - Cachorrao vs. Orgulho
Dec 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bruno Capelosa JF - Jungle Fight 82
Oct 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:17
Win Emanoel Barroso Limo Fight 15 - LFC Fortaleza
May 14, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Moesio Brandao Ox MMA / Revolucao MMA - Ox Revolution
Apr 10, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Felipe Augusto CC - Coronel Combate 3
Jan 16, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:53
Win Karlysson Franco CC - Coronel Combate 2
Oct 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
Win Francisco de Assis do Vale IFC - Iracema Fight Combat
Sep 20, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 3:09
Win Antonio Laurentino CC - Coronel Combate
Jul 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40

Professional Fights