#UFC Fight Night 126 #Bellator 194 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #Matt Mitrione #Roy Nelson #Conor McGregor #UFC 221

Ian Freeman

  • 28 fights
  • 6235 views


First Name: Ian
Last Name: Freeman
Nickname: The Machine
Date of Birth: November 10, 1966 (age 51)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Stanley, County Durham, United Kindom
Hometown: Sunderland, United Kindom
Fighting Styles: Vale Tudo
Affiliations: Machine MMA
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Ultimate Cage Fighting Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ricco Rodriguez UCFC 5 - Legends of MMA
Jul 27, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Win Paul Cahoon Cage Rage 26 - Extreme
May 10, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Epstein Cage Rage 18 - Battleground
Sep 30, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Melvin Manhoef Cage Rage 17 - Ultimate Challenge
Jul 01, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 0:17
Win Will Elworthy HOP 1 - Fight Night 1
Dec 12, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Ryan Robinson Cage Rage 9 - No Mercy
Nov 27, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 2:44
Win Keith Dace CWFC 5 - Cage Warriors 5
Nov 02, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Draw Vernon White UFC 43 - Meltdown
Jun 06, 2003
Draw 3 5:00
Win Gerhard Ettl FFAA - Fight Night Championships 4
Feb 22, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:40
Loss Andrei Arlovski UFC 40 - Vendetta
Nov 22, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Win Frank Mir UFC 38 - Brawl at the Hall
Jul 13, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 4:35
Win Carlos Barreto HOOKnSHOOT - Kings 1
Nov 17, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stanislav Nuschik FFAA - Fight Night Championship 3
Jul 14, 2001
Submission (Front Choke) 1 1:57
Loss Stanislav Nuschik M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 1
Apr 27, 2001
KO (Punch) 1 0:20
Loss Valentijn Overeem 2H2H 2 - Simply The Best
Mar 18, 2001
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:42
Loss Osami Shibuya Pancrase - Proof 1
Feb 04, 2001
Submission (Rib Injury) 1 3:51
Loss Bob Schrijber It's Showtime - Christmas Edition
Dec 12, 2000
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:28
Win Tedd Williams UFC 27 - Ultimate Bad Boyz
Sep 22, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bob Stines Pancrase - 2000 Neo-Blood Tournament Opening Round
Jul 23, 2000
KO (Punch) 1 2:38
Win Nate Schroeder UFC 26 - Ultimate Field of Dreams
Jun 09, 2000
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 2:13
Loss Scott Adams UFC 24 - First Defense
Mar 10, 2000
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:09
Win Travis Fulton MB 1 - The Beginning
Dec 05, 1999
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Dave Shortby TFKRG 5 - Total Fight KRG 5
Oct 03, 1999
TKO (Punches) 1 2:02
Win Keith Dace BVT - British Vale Tudo
Aug 28, 1999
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:46
Win Mark Lamborn BVT - British Vale Tudo
Aug 28, 1999
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:55
Win Tony Bailey BGP - British Grand Prix '99
Jun 27, 1999
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:32
Win Scotty Smith BGP - British Grand Prix '99
Jun 27, 1999
TKO (Punches) 1 0:09
Win Kamal Lock BGP - British Grand Prix '99
Jun 27, 1999
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 3:55

Professional Fights