#Robert Whittaker #GGG #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 229 #Jon Jones #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley

Tedd Williams

  • 8 fights
  • 983 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tedd
Last Name: Williams
Nickname: The American Gladiator
Date of Birth: December 19, 1969 (age 48)
Weight: 276 lbs (125 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: USA
Hometown: Long Beach California
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Williams Combat Grappling
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ian Freeman UFC 27 - Ultimate Bad Boyz
Sep 22, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bill Parker KOTC 4 - Gladiators
Jun 24, 2000
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:32
Win Steve Judson UFC 24 - First Defense
Mar 10, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 3:23
Win Bull Shaw HFP - Holiday Fight Party
Dec 11, 1999
Decision 1 20:00
Win Joe Campanella WEF 7 - Stomp in the Swamp
Oct 09, 1999
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:48
Win Travis Fulton LI - Lionheart Invitational
Sep 01, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 1 20:00
Win Joseph Marquez BRI 3 - Bas Rutten Invitational 3
Jun 01, 1999
Submission (Palm Strikes) 1 1:50
Win Robert Burnell ESF - Empire One
May 15, 1999
Submission (Choke) 1 1:23

Professional Fights

Related Images