#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC 245 #Yoel Romero #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Rhys McKee #Jorge Masvidal #UFC Fight Night 177 #Dustin Poirier #Daniel Cormier #Jon Jones

Viacheslav Datsik

  • 14 fights
  • 2742 views


Viacheslav Datsik
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Viacheslav
Last Name: Datsik
Nickname: Red-haired Tarzan
Date of Birth: February 13, 1980 (age 40)
Weight: 220 lbs (100 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Petersburg, Russia
Hometown: Slantsy, Russian SFSR, USSR
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Battle Without Masks

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Andrey Kirsanov BWM - Battle Without Masks
Nov 19, 2019
KO (Punch) 3 TBD
Loss Artem Tarasov DH Promotion - Battle for Hype
Apr 15, 2019
DQ 3 2:04
Win Roman Savochka CR - Pankration Cup
Jun 01, 2006
TKO (Punches) TBD
Loss Romazi Korkelia IAFC - Pankration Eurasian Championship 2001
Dec 08, 2001
DQ 1 TBD
Loss Roman Savochka IAFC - Mega-Sphere Open Cup 1 (Russian Absolute 1)
Aug 04, 2001
Submission (Choke) 1 1:40
Loss Roman Savochka IAFC - Mega-Sphere Open Cup 1 (Russian Absolute 1)
Aug 04, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Patrick de Witte M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 1
Apr 27, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:30
Loss Vitali Shkraba IAFC - Pankration Russian Championship 2001
Feb 08, 2001
DQ (Eye Gouging) 1 3:05
Win Andrey Budnik IAFC - Pankration World Championship 2000 [Day 1]
Apr 28, 2000
Submission (Punches) 1 2:13
Loss Ramazan Mezhidov IAFC - Pankration Russian Championship 2000
Apr 09, 2000
N/A TBD
Win Stanislav Nuschik M-1 MFC - Russia Open Tournament
Dec 05, 1999
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Loss Vadim Kuvatov M-1 MFC - Russia Open Tournament
Dec 05, 1999
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Andrei Arlovski M-1 MFC - World Championship 1999
Apr 09, 1999
KO (Punch) 1 6:05
Loss Martin Malkhasyan M-1 MFC - World Championship 1999
Apr 09, 1999
TKO (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:58
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights